Dr. Parker Mclean Gaddy
Dr. Parker M. Gaddy
Last updated: Jun 28, 2024

Dr. Parker M. Gaddy

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Graduated from: University Of South Carolina School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2010
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1265752653

Dr. Parker M. Gaddy M.D.

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 1700 South Tamiami Trail in Sarasota, FL 34239. Can help patients with the following: Appendicitis, Cancer, Colon Cancer, Crohn's Disease, Diverticulosis, Lymphedema. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265752653. Appointment can be made via the phone number (941) 917-6812. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Parker Mclean Gaddy, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Parker M. Gaddy.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • General Anesthesia
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Sedation
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Parker M. Gaddy

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Parker M. Gaddy as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 26 plans from Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida
Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic 4700 HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic 4700 | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Diabetes (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Elite Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Parker M. Gaddy is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Parker M. Gaddy is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: American Anesthesiology Of North Carolina Pllc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Abbott Laboratories $38
Novadaq Technologies $28
Mylan $26

Other

Food and Beverage $81
Travel and Lodging $25

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2010

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Southeast Anesthesiology Consultants
927 East Boulevard
Charlotte, 28203 NC
(704) 377-5772

Affiliated hospitals

WAKEMED, RALEIGH CAMPUS
3000 NEW BERN AVE
RALEIGH, 27610 NC
(919) 350-8000
WAKEMED, CARY HOSPITAL
1900 KILDARE FARM ROAD
CARY, 27518 NC
(919) 350-2550

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 27 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Rafael Salinas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1261 South Tamiami Trail Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Robert Harold Nippert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1261 South Tamiami Trail Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Mark Wittmann
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1261 South Tamiami Trail Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Edward Joonho Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7767 Alister Mackenzie Drive Sarasota, 34240, FL
Dr. Thomas G. Nutter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1261 South Tamiami Trail Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Kenneth Alejandro Giraldo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 1219 South East Avenue Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Edwin V. Cooksey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1261 South Tamiami Trail Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Leonard M. Bernard
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1261 South Tamiami Trail Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Amy Hirsh Schwartz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1261 South Tamiami Trail Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Leonard J. Mindlin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1261 South Tamiami Trail Sarasota, 34239, FL

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Parker Mclean Gaddy affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Parker Mclean Gaddy is affiliated with WAKEMED, RALEIGH CAMPUS. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Parker Mclean Gaddy have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Parker Mclean Gaddy is affiliated with Southeast Anesthesiology Consultants.

Does Dr. Parker Mclean Gaddy accept patients with Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida?

Yes, Dr. Parker Mclean Gaddy is listed in-network for Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Parker Mclean Gaddy?

Dr. Parker Mclean Gaddy's office is located at 1700 South Tamiami Trail in Sarasota, FL 34239.

What conditions does Dr. Parker Mclean Gaddy treat?

Dr. Parker Mclean Gaddy provides treatment for Appendicitis, Cancer, Colon Cancer, Crohn's Disease, Diverticulosis, Lymphedema. For the full list see this list.